Call Us +918377013962

Packers and Movers in Delhi NCR

Packers and Movers | Relocation Services | Office and Home Shifting | Household Shifting in Delhi NCR

Are you looking for the best movers and packers in Delhi NCR? Top Packers and Movers in Delhi NCR have years of experience and are fully equipped to carry out your Shifting to Completion. They bring the necessary packing and wrapping material to all your items with full protection and use the best moving to lift and move your costly furniture and other appliances. To find the top packers and movers in Delhi, you can get trusted recommendations from your family and friends for Packzia. Even though you’ll find a large list of packers and movers in Delhi, but there will not be able to guarantee the genuineness of any of the moving companies in India. Packzia India helps to find the affordable Packers and Movers in Delhi NCR. We offer a complete solution of Packing and moving services in  Delhi NCR as per our customer requirement at affordable prices with 100% satisfaction. We have more than 10 professional packers and movers in  Delhi NCR Offers services like Packing and Moving, Household Shifting, office relocation, home shifting, local/domestic moving, international relocation, car & bike transportation, transport insurance,  storage, and warehouse services, house shifting services in  Delhi NCR.We provide you top Packers and Movers in Delhi NCR to take extreme care of your costly goods or articles throughout the complete Shifting Solution. Our aim has always been to provide the best relocation of goods which is safe, fast, reliable and affordable rates. In addition to focusing on the pricing and facilities, we always pay attention to the tools and technology utilized by the popular packers and movers in Delhi NCR for transporting your goods. Our primary concern is to help you choose the best company that transports your goods and items in the safest manner. Over the years, we at Packzia have become the most trusted choice for people seeking the best relocation services due to the following aspects of our service.Packzia has proficiency in household shifting and vehicle moving services and also deliver outstanding services in office relocation and transportation services. Our Partner packers and movers in Delhi NCR have our own fleet of vehicle and experienced teams who make the entire shifting very easy and secure.Packzia provides the quotes of top Packers and Movers, Office and Home Shifting & Relocation, Transportation Service Delhi NCR.

Top 10 Packing and Moving & Home Shifting Realated FAQ’S

Why should you choose Packzia?Packzia India helps you find the best movers and packers in Delhi NCR. Packzia brings security, quality, time-saving, and a wide variety in their moving services at an affordable cost which is ideal for a successful move.How to find the best packers and movers?Share you’re shifting requirements with us and we will refer you 3 best matches verified and trusted Packers and Movers in Delhi NCR. Talk to them, know charges estimation, compare their profile, ratings, and reviews and finalize the best option for you. Happy Shifting!Do you provide a free quotation for home shifting?Yes, we provide 3-4 quotes free quotation for home shifting, office relocation, car and bike transportation, warehousing storage, local and domestic shifting with top packers and movers in Delhi NCR.What is the percentage of GST on packers and movers?GST on Packers and Movers Delhi NCR will be 18% if you use the whole services, including transportation. If you only use transportation services, then the GST fee is 5% on the total billing amount.Do you move the vehicle also?Yes, Packzia India helps to find the top packers and movers Delhi NCR provide vehicle transportation services as well along with our other premium packing and moving, Home and office shifting services.How our professionals handle fragile items?Our professional packers and movers Delhi NCR handle fragile items with patience and great care. Our Partner Packers and Movers that doubles the security layer of sensitive issues, and with the use of the right packing materials, and tools to pack them.How much time it will take to complete the move?Local home shifting Delhi NCR within the 100 Km. It can be completed within a single day or take 8-12 hours depending on the number of items and the number of the floor in the Building. For long-distance relocation process or outside city movement it depends upon the distance between the two states, the number of items and goods, transport availability, and some other factors, it usually takes from 3-7 days.What kind of boxes will the packers and movers use?All packers and movers in Delhi NCR use water-proof boxes to pack your items. In case of any fragile items, they will use foam or similar material to secure the item and use additional tapes to seal that box.How much do packers and movers in Delhi NCR charge?Moving charges depend on the number of items you wish to move along with distance traveled. Considering the distance, item and goods factors, the approximate cost for moving starts onward at Rs. 4,000 for within city and Rs. 8000 for the Outside city.What are the terms of the payment?Most of the movers and packers companies have rather flexible payment terms as they often are fine with an advance before the packing and the moving. And once the services are provided then they get their full payment.

Local Shifting Packers and Movers Charges/Rates in Delhi

 
Items / DistanceUpto 10 KM11-20 KM20 KM-50 KM
1 BHK3000-60005000-80007000-10000
2 BHK5000-100007000-120009000-15000
3 BHK8000-1200010000-1500012000-18000
4 BHK10000-1500015000-2000016000-22000
Few HouseHold Items Goods1000-30002000-40003000-6000

Packers and Movers Charges/Rates in Delhi For Domestic Shifting

 
From ToDistance1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
DelhiMumbai142015000-2000018000-2500021000-30000
DelhiBangalore217518000-2500022000-3200028000-38000
DelhiPune143516000-2200019000-2700022000-32000
DelhiChennai221018000-2800024000-3400030000-40000
DelhiKolkata149017000-2300020000-2800024000-34000
DelhiHyderabad158518000-2400022000-3000025000-35000
DelhiAhmedabad103010000-1500014000-1800016000-24000
×